Companies Visited Our Campus

  • bootstrap slider

News Updates

MRIT conducting National Level Technical and Cultural Fest CYNOSURE on 31st JAN and 1st FEB 2022
10th National voters day Awareness Program organized by NSS on 25th JAN 2022
Save Girl Child Awareness Program organized by NSS on 24th JAN 2022
Re-Engineering Your life Guest Lecture on 11th JAN 2022
MRIT conduction Three Days Workshop on BEE and PPS From 9th December 2021
71th Anniversary Constitution Day 26th November 2021
MRIT National Service Scheme (NSS) conducting medical camp on 4th September 2021
Traditional Day Celebrations on 23rd August 2021
A ONE WEEK FDP ON " Emerging Trends in Research Methodologies & Innovative Pedagogical Practices " From 17th to 22nd June, 2022
Memorandum of Understanding with CENTER FOR RESEARCH UNDER NATURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT on January 2022
INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON EMANATE & INGENIOUS TRENDS ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT AND SCIENCES(ICEITEMS-2019) on November 8th & 9th, 2019
ORIENTATION DAY FOR IST YEAR B.Tech On 18th JULY , 2022
Haritha Haram in the campus Premise under NSS/NCC Unit Club on 28th July 2022
Dr A P J Abdul Kalam vardhanthi" on 27th July 2022
soft skills Training Program for all II and III B.tech students on 2nd,3rd&4th August-2022
Freshers Day and Young Engineers Day Celabrations on 4th August 2022
More details
Welcome to Malla Reddy Institute of Technology - EAMCET Code MLTM    |    Accreditation by NBA | contact- 9121011021, 7207052040, 9346118805

MRIT Placements

List of Our Students Placed in MNCs...

Placed list 0f CSE Department 2016-2017

Sno

Name of the student placed

Name of the Employer

1

ALLA VAMSI

AMAZON

2

P.S.NAVODAYYADAV

AMAZON

3

THADA NIKITHA REDDY

AMAZON

4

MANEESHA

AMAZON

5

SAI BHARGAV

AMAZON

6

A MOUNIKA DEVI

ACCENTURE

7

M CHAITANYA

ACCENTURE

8

KASULA SAI REKHA

ACCENTURE

9

M AMULYA REDDY

ACCENTURE

10

BORE MOUNIKA

TECH MAHINDRA

11

MANJUSHA

TECH MAHINDRA

12

RAMACHANDRAREDDY

TECH MAHINDRA

13

Y.N.SATYA HARIKA

TECH MAHINDRA

14

KOTE ROHAN

HCL

15

THUMMALAMALA DESAI PRANATHI

HCL

16

SURESH KUMAR

HCL

17

NAVEEN KUMAR

NTT DATA

18

PAVANI KARTHIKEYA

NTT DATA

19

D.BALAMAHESHWAR

CSS Corp

20

K.MANISHA

CSS Corp

21

AGGU RANI

CSS Corp

22

PRADEEP KUMAR SHARMA

WIPRO

23

THUMU SAI KRISHNA

WIPRO

24

M SAI NATH

WIPRO

25

MANEESHA

GENPACT

26

KANDULA ANIL KUMAR

KANTAR

27

LAKKA SAI ESWAR REDDY

KANTAR

28

NALLA VIDYASAGAR

KANTAR

29

SHIVA NIKHIL

KANTAR

30

VYNAL KEERTHIPRIYA

KANTAR

31

GANDHASIRI VIJAYALAKSHMI

IBM

32

NAVEEN KUMAR

IBM

33

SAITEJA SURAPURAM

IBM

34

SIRIGINA VENUPRIYA

IBM

35

SNEHA MARRI

IBM

36

SARSAN AKHIL REDDY

COGINZANT

37

MUTCHAKARLA RAMESH

COGINZANT

38

KUNTA VIVEK

COGINZANT

39

KOLKOORI NARSIMULU

COGINZANT

40

SIRIGINA VENUPRIYA

24X7

41

GELLU SRAVANI

24X7

42

BASIREDDY BHASKAR REDDY

24X7

43

AKKINAPALLY ARAVIND SAI

24X7

44

MAGHAM VENKATA PARDHA MANOJ

24X7

45

P.S.NAVODAYYADAV

Sutherland Global Services

46

SHILPA

Sutherland Global Services

47

G.AKHIL GOUD

Sutherland Global Services

48

VODALA PRIYANKA

Sutherland Global Services

49

RAJUPALEM ADITHYA

TCS

50

MODDADA JAI BHARGAVI

TCS

51

KOMURAVELLI VENKAT NAGESH

TCS

52

KAMMALA SRILATHA

TCS

53

GADDAMEEDI MANEESHWAR

TCS

54

BADDAM SARALA

TCS

55

GONUGUNTLA HARISH

TCS

56

GUMMADI SRAVYA REDDY

TCS

57

KODUMURI SANDEEP

TCS

58

MADISHETTY SHANMUKHA

TCS

Placed list 0f CIVIL Department 2016-2017

Sno

Name of the student placed

Name of the Employer

1

Arapalli Teja Reddy

PRIDE CONSTRUCTIONS

2

Ayush Agarwal

BEARDSELL LIMITED

3

B Srikanth Goud

MEIL

4

Baghaiya Kamalesh Kumar

AMAZON

5

Bakkashetti Praveen

BEARDSELL LIMITED

6

Balne Prudvi Raj

NCC

7

Bandari Anvesh

AMAZON

8

Bandi Bhaskar

BEARDSELL LIMITED

9

Bollepelli Pavan Kumar

PRIDE CONSTRUCTIONS

10

Bontha Saidulu

GEOVISTA

11

Chilukamarri Naresh

NCC

12

Dasari Mithun

AMAZON

13

Dharavath Kiran

PRIDE CONSTRUCTIONS

14

G. Karthik Reddy

GEOVISTA

15

Gadiga Sai Abhishek

GREEN MARK DEVELOPERS

16

Gadisandu Santosh

NCC

17

Gajawada Sai Teja

AMAZON

18

Gangishetty Shiva Durga Chandrika

AMAZON

19

Gangula Srikanth

GREEN MARK DEVELOPERS

20

Gantla Naveen Reddy

MEIL

21

Gatla Saikiran

HRDCL

22

Gatla Vamshi

MEIL

23

Gayam Gopinath Reddy

MEIL

24

Geereddy Chandana

AMAZON

25

Gollapalli Shiva

NCC

26

Gokulusula Venkatesh

BEARDSELL LIMITED

27

Gomakula Sainath

PRIDE CONSTRUCTIONS

28

Gouda Manideep

RAJAPUSHPA

29

Gudala Kiran

PRIDE CONSTRUCTIONS

30

Gudidevuni Sreenath Goud

RAJAPUSHPA

31

Gurthur Akhil

NCC

32

Hanmala Shravan Dumar

IBM

33

Imtiaz Khan

TECH MAHINDRA

34

Jadav Ambadas

KPC PROJECTS LTD

35

Jagana Koteswar Rao

RAJAPUSHPA

36

Jainender Kumar Mishra

RAJAPUSHPA

37

Jaldewar Pavan Kumar

REPHERRALS

38

Jangam Sathish Chandra

KPC PROJECTS LTD

39

Jangiti Madhu Kumar

AMAZON

40

Jukanti Uday Kiran Reddy

AMAZON

41

K. Ramesh

NCC

42

K Ramesh Babu

RAJAPUSHPA

43

K Ramesh Kuamar

EWNS INFRA

44

Kadavath Naveen Kumar

EWNS INFRA

45

Kadire Shravya

NCC

46

Kaleru Manikeshwar Rao

AMAZON

47

Kaligota Abhinay

NCC

48

Kambampati Nagendra

AMAZON

49

Kanda Katla Kiran

AMAZON

50

Kanda Katla Venkatesh

NUVOCO

51

Kandula Surya Teja

AMAZON

52

Kanikarapu Rajashekar

AMAZON

53

Kasumuru Mohith Krishna

NCC

54

Kenche Ranjith Kumar

TECH MAHINDRA

55

Kethireddy Navya

IBM

56

Kolasani Ram Kalyan Sai

G.S.S INFOTECH

57

Kota Sumanth

RAJAPUSHPA

58

Kotra Saikrishna

GEOVISTA

59

Koyala Raju

AMAZON

60

Kummari Vani

Paramount Steel Structures Pvt. Ltd.

61

Kummarikuntla Vijaysunder Kumar

BEARDSELL LIMITED

62

Kuthuru Praveen Kumar

PRIDE CONSTRUCTIONS

63

Lakavath Seva Jagath Maansingh

IBM

64

M.Raju

EWNS INFRA

65

Madikanti Jayanth Kumar

AMAZON

66

Makkuva Sai Lokesh Patnaik

TECH MAHINDRA

67

Mallarapu Vamshikrishna

Pride Constructions

68

Manda Teja

MEIL

69

Mandava Hari Priya

AMAZON

70

Manthena Aravind

RAJAPUSHPA

71

Manuka Yogaraju

TECH MAHINDRA

72

Maragani Ranjith

AMAZON

73

Md Firdous

G.S.S INFOTECH

74

Mididoodi Sohail

TECH MAHINDRA

75

Miryala Govardhan

REPHERRALS

76

Modusu Shravani

KPC PROJECTS LTD

77

Mohammed Ghouseuddin Shafi

REPHERRALS

78

Mokalla Sree Manjusha

NUVOCO

79

Morthala Kutumba Reddy

GEOVISTA

80

Mudavath Durga Prasad

PRIDE CONSTRUCTIONS

81

Muddula Charan Kumar

AMAZON

82

Mukkamulla Ashok Kumar Reddy

G.S.S INFOTECH

83

Myakala Praveen Kumar

NCC

84

N Harika

Paramount Steel Structures Pvt. Ltd.

85

Naganaboina Kalyan Prasad

Pride Constructions

86

Naraharisetti Keerthi

MEIL

87

Narasapuram Sandeep

NCC

88

Neelam Navaneetha

AMAZON

89

Nihal Tiwari

RAJAPUSHPA

90

Nuka Sravya

AMAZON

91

Nukathoti Srinivasulu

GEOVISTA

92

O Shravan Kumar

AMAZON

93

P B Satish Reddy

G.S.S INFOTECH

94

P Naga Gopi

MEIL

95

P Pradeep Chand

AMAZON

96

P Sanjeev Reddy

RAJAPUSHPA

97

Padigela Shashank Reddy

NCC

98

Pagidimarri Shekar Chary

CISTSOTECH

99

Pallikonda Prashanth

CISTSOTECH

100

Papaganti Dinesh

NCC

101

Pathangi Haritha

CISTSOTECH

102

Pemmasani Rambhupal Chowdary

CISTSOTECH

103

P Harihara Rohith Sharma

G.S.S INFOTECH

104

Pitchika Ganesh

BEARDSELL LIMITED

105

Polasa Sai Krishna

MEIL

106

Pranay Goldar

AMAZON

107

Prinay Varada

BEARDSELL LIMITED

108

Pulavarthi Siva Kumar

NCC

109

Pureemetla Hymavathi

AMAZON

110

Ramavath Sai

BEARDSELL LIMITED

111

Ravula Manish

REPHERRALS

112

Regu Ravinder

GEOVISTA

113

Renjerla Sai Nithish Kumar

NCC

114

Royyapally Ramesh Goud

AMAZON

115

Rudhraraju Sai Geethika

PRIDE CONSTRUCTIONS

116

S Shiva Rani

NCC

117

Saladi Uday Kiran

GREEN MARK DEVELOPERS

118

Salla Abhilash

NCC

119

Santosh Chhetri

AMAZON

120

Solanki Nikhil

AMAZON

121

T Manoj

IBM

122

Thallapelly Sai Krishna

MEIL

123

Thammishetti Manoj Kumar

HRDCL

124

Thangalapally Nagaraju

MEIL

125

Vakati Sravan Kumar

MEIL

126

Varukolu Praveen

AMAZON

127

Yash Khandelwal

NCC

128

Anandapu Durga Prasad

IBM

129

Bayya Virajanand Kumar

AMAZON

130

Bikki Shireesha

AMAZON

131

G Ravi

TECH MAHINDRA

132

Neelam Kumari

Pride Constructions

133

Sairi Ashwini

MEIL

134

Solanki Kiran Kumar

NCC

Placed list 0f ECE Department 2016-2017

Sno

Name of the student placed

Name of the Employer

1

A CHARAN DIXITH

AMAZON

2

ADEPU SAI MANISHA

VERTEX

3

ALUGUBELLY ANUSHA

ACCENTURE

4

AMIRISHETTY MAHESH

VERTEX

5

AMROD RAJYALAXMI

COGNIZANT

6

ANDE HIMABINDU

IBM

7

ANKATHI MOUNIKA

ACCENTURE

8

ANUGU SRILEKHA

COGNIZANT

9

AVULLA PRIYANKA

ACCENTURE

10

B YASHWANTH KUMAR

COGNIZANT

11

BODDU VEERA VENKATA SATYA SHIVA JYOTHI

ACCENTURE

12

BOLLAM SRIKANTH

VERTEX

13

BOMMA LAVANYA

IBM

14

BOMMISETTI SHRAVAN KUMAR

VERTEX

15

C PRANITHA

VERTEX

16

C SAI PRIYA

ACCENTURE

17

CHERUKURI SRAVYA

AMAZON

18

CHINTANIPPU AJAY  KUMAR

AMAZON

19

CHITHULURI NARESH

KANTAR

20

CHOKKAPU SHARMILA

KANTAR

21

DHEERAM VSK SAI JYOTHI SWAROOP

AMAZON

22

GATTU KRISHNA MOHAN REDDY

VERTEX

23

GENUPULA ANIL KUMAR REDDY

IBM

24

GORLA NAGA MANOHAR REDDY

KANTAR

25

K SAI KEERTHI

CSS Corp

26

KALVAKUNTLA SOUMYA

AMAZON

27

KAMUNI VAMSHI SRIDHAR

AMAZON

28

KAVATI RAJESH

KANTAR

29

KODIPALLI VIJAYALAKSHMI

VERTEX

30

KONTHAM VINAY KUMAR REDDY

CSS Corp

31

KOPPULA HINDUJA

VERTEX

32

KOTHAPALLY DIVYA

KANTAR

33

KUCHIMANCHI VEDAJA

IBM

34

MANCHE THIRUMALESH

IBM

35

MANMARI AMANI

VERTEX

36

MARATHI YADESH

CSS Corp

37

MUNAGANTI VINAY KUMAR

VERTEX

38

NALLA JHANSI RANI

TECH MAHINDRA

39

NALLANAGULA DIVYA SREE

KANTAR

40

NALLANAGULA MADHU SREE

TECH MAHINDRA

41

NAMBURI POOJITHA

IBM

42

NANDURI C SOWJANYA

KANTAR

43

NIMMA MANISHA REDDY

KANTAR

44

P KUNDANA REKHA

AMAZON

45

P RAJNANDINI

AMAZON

46

PASUPULETI SAHAJA

AMAZON

47

PENCHALA ALEKHYA

TECH MAHINDRA

48

PODDUTURI HARSHITHA

AMAZON

49

POREDDY MANJULA

KANTAR

50

PURMA SAICHARAN REDDY

KANTAR

51

SATHELLI NAVANEETA

IBM

52

SHANTI PRERANA S

TECH MAHINDRA

53

SUTHARYA TEJASWINI

CSS Corp

54

T SHIVA KUMAR

AMAZON

55

TALLAPALLI SHIVANI

TECH MAHINDRA

56

TATIPALLI PUJITHA

CSS Corp

57

TUMMALA KEERTHI

TECH MAHINDRA

58

VAJJA MOUNIKA

IBM

59

VANAM VINAY TEJA

AMAZON

60

RAMESH CHANDRA

KANTAR

61

S.SAI LOKESH YADAV

KANTAR

62

T.ANAND

TECH MAHINDRA