Companies Visited Our Campus

  • bootstrap slider

News Updates

MRIT conducting National Level Technical and Cultural Fest CYNOSURE on 31st JAN and 1st FEB 2022
10th National voters day Awareness Program organized by NSS on 25th JAN 2022
Save Girl Child Awareness Program organized by NSS on 24th JAN 2022
Re-Engineering Your life Guest Lecture on 11th JAN 2022
MRIT conduction Three Days Workshop on BEE and PPS From 9th December 2021
71th Anniversary Constitution Day 26th November 2021
MRIT National Service Scheme (NSS) conducting medical camp on 4th September 2021
Traditional Day Celebrations on 23rd August 2021
A ONE WEEK FDP ON " Emerging Trends in Research Methodologies & Innovative Pedagogical Practices " From 17th to 22nd June, 2022
Memorandum of Understanding with CENTER FOR RESEARCH UNDER NATURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT on January 2022
INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON EMANATE & INGENIOUS TRENDS ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT AND SCIENCES(ICEITEMS-2019) on November 8th & 9th, 2019
ORIENTATION DAY FOR IST YEAR B.Tech On 18th JULY , 2022
Haritha Haram in the campus Premise under NSS/NCC Unit Club on 28th July 2022
Dr A P J Abdul Kalam vardhanthi" on 27th July 2022
soft skills Training Program for all II and III B.tech students on 2nd,3rd&4th August-2022
Freshers Day and Young Engineers Day Celabrations on 4th August 2022
More details
Welcome to Malla Reddy Institute of Technology - EAMCET Code MLTM    |    Accreditation by NBA | contact- 9121011021, 7207052040, 9346118805

MRIT Placements

List of Our Students Placed in MNCs Academic Year 2018-19

Placed list 0f CSE Department 2018-2019

sno

Name of the student placed

Name of the Employer

1

G.ANUSHA

COGOPORT

2

N.SRITHAJA

COGOPORT

3

G.JANVITHA

COGOPORT

4

GUNDALA JYOSHNA

COGOPORT

5

K.RACHANA

COGOPORT

6

RITESH RATANPARKE

ABC for Technology Training

7

ROHITHA CHALASANI

ABC for Technology Training

8

T.SIRISHA

ABC for Technology Training

9

MARNI NEEHARIKA

TCS

10

K SNEHIKA REDDY

TCS

11

ROHITHA CHALASANI

TCS

12

MUNIGANTI NAGARAJU CHARY

TCS

13

P MOHAMMED ALI

TCS

14

BALA BHAVITHA

ENH I SECURE

15

BOGA  SWATHI

ENH I SECURE

16

PANCHANGAM VINOD

ENH I SECURE

17

G.ROHITH REDDY

ENH I SECURE

18

CHELUKALA HARIPRIYA

ENH I SECURE

19

D HEMANTH KUMAR

ENH I SECURE

20

JAJULA SAI CHAITANYA GOUD

ENH I SECURE

21

K RAGHAVA PRASAD

ENH I SECURE

22

EMMADI SAI RAMANA

ENH I SECURE

23

K.SAI KONDAL RAO

PIX MINDZ LABS

24

M.MEGHANA

PIX MINDZ LABS

25

T.SIRISHA

PIX MINDZ LABS

26

M.HARSH SRI SAI

PIX MINDZ LABS

27

ANISH KUMAR PAGUDALA

PIX MINDZ LABS

28

B.SANJAY

PIX MINDZ LABS

29

DARAM PRAVALIKA

PIX MINDZ LABS

30

G.BHEEM REDDY

Acuvate

31

J.SAI CHAITNYA

Acuvate

32

B.SANJAY

Acuvate

33

M.SAI KUMAR

Acuvate

34

C.VENU MADHAVI

Acuvate

35

K.SPANDANA REDDY

Acuvate

36

B.BHAVITHA

Acuvate

37

D.HEMANTH KUMAR

Acuvate

38

URJITHA.D

Manya Educational PVT .LTD

39

PHANI RAJ.S

Manya Educational PVT .LTD

40

THOTA NAGESH

Manya Educational PVT .LTD

41

PADALA RACHANA

Manya Educational PVT .LTD

42

 BAIKANI NAGARAJU

Manya Educational PVT .LTD

43

AMULA ANILA

Manya Educational PVT .LTD

44

A POOJITHA

Manya Educational PVT .LTD

45

B SUPRIYA

Manya Educational PVT .LTD

46

C VAISHNAVI

Manya Educational PVT .LTD

47

CHINNAM VENUMADHAVI

Manya Educational PVT .LTD

48

BOORUGU NIKHITHA

Manya Educational PVT .LTD

49

DOMAKONDA HEMANTH KUMAR

Manya Educational PVT .LTD

50

GANGADHARA SHANKAR

Manya Educational PVT .LTD

51

DARAM PRAVALLIKA

Manya Educational PVT .LTD

52

NUNE. ANUSHA

Manya Educational PVT .LTD

53

PALLAVI SAMA

Manya Educational PVT .LTD

54

KONREDDY SPANDANA

Manya Educational PVT .LTD

55

AKSHAY KUMAR JAISWAL

Manya Educational PVT .LTD

56

BOGA SWATHI

Manya Educational PVT .LTD

57

S PHANI RAJ

Manya Educational PVT .LTD

58

GUNDALA JYOSHNA

Manya Educational PVT .LTD

59

G BHEEM REDDY

Manya Educational PVT .LTD

60

G ROHITH REDDY

Manya Educational PVT .LTD

61

A.ANILA

Easy2Learn

62

D.HEMANTH KUMAR

Easy2Learn

63

DEEPANKER KOLE

Easy2Learn

64

K.SPANDANA

Easy2Learn

65

T.SHIREESHA

Easy2Learn

66

J.SAI CHAINYA GOUD

Easy2Learn

67

S.SATYA SREE

Easy2Learn

68

BODLA DIVYA SRI

Easy2Learn

69

G.SANDHYA

Easy2Learn

70

BALA BHAVITHA

NTT DATA

71

CHELUKALA HARIPRIYA

NTT DATA

72

K.SPANDANA

NTT DATA

73

KATAVENA SRINIVAS

NTT DATA

74

JAKKANI RAMANA

NTT DATA

75

BAIKANI NAGARAJU

AMAZON

76

BANDA AKHIL REDDY

AMAZON

77

D KALYANI

AMAZON

78

GIRINENI BHAVANI

AMAZON

79

MALYALA KAVYA

AMAZON

80

P SAGAR

AMAZON

81

CHITNENI SRI HARSHINI

AMAZON

82

DEVARAPALLI SAI PRATHYUSHA

AMAZON



Placed list 0f CIVIL Department 2018-2019

sno

Name of the student placed

Name of the Employer

1

Annaldas Abhishek

MEIL

2

Bandi Ajay

COGOPORT

3

Barlakadi Srikanth

LAKSHMI SUMA CONSTRUCTIONS

4

Beeravolu Nikitha Reddy

EASY2LEARN

5

Biyyala Naresh

NCC

6

Gajarla Vamshi

PIX MINDZ LABS

7

Gajjela Rajendar

LAKSHMI SUMA CONSTRUCTIONS

8

Golluri Raja

PRIDE CONSTRUCTIONS

9

Jadhav Manohar

COGOPORT

10

Kasam Amulya

MEIL

11

Lakkireddy Sanjay Reddy

COGOPORT

12

Malasani Ganapathi

SUNSHINE INFRA PVT.LTD

13

Malga Naveen

NCC

14

Mogili Venkata Swamy

MANYA EDUCATIONAL PVT.LTD

15

Mohammed Sadath Ali Hasni

LAKSHMI SUMA CONSTRUCTIONS

16

Mohd Abdul Rawoof

PIX MINDZ LABS

17

Olapu Ranjith

NCC

18

Perumandla Venkatesh

PRIDE CONSTRUCTIONS

19

Rallabandi Sandeep

MEIL

20

Rangannagari Srikanth Reddy

EASY2LEARN

21

Seelam Sivakrishna Reddy

SUNSHINE INFRA PVT.LTD

22

S Rachana

MANYA EDUCATIONAL PVT.LTD

23

Shoeib Ahmed Khan

NCC

24

Surigi Akhil

ENH I SECURE

25

Thatikonda Sharanya

LAKSHMI SUMA CONSTRUCTIONS

26

Vakkalagadda Mounika

ENH I SECURE

27

Vanjari Dhatriksanjaykumar

SUNSHINE INFRA PVT.LTD

28

Yasareni Keerthana

MEIL

29

Alle Sai Kumar

SUNSHINE INFRA PVT.LTD

30

Aluka Vikram Reddy

EASY2LEARN

31

A.Rekha

LAKSHMI SUMA CONSTRUCTIONS

32

Balguri Hareesh

PRIDE CONSTRUCTIONS

33

Bojja Rakesh

MEIL

34

Chava Sandeep

MAHAVEER CONSTRUCTIONS

35

Chepuri Swathi

SUNSHINE INFRA PVT.LTD

36

Durgappagari Alekhya

NCC

37

Gojuru [Prathyusha

PIX MINDZ LABS

38

Gundegoni Nikhlitha

LAKSHMI SUMA CONSTRUCTIONS

39

Parsa Akhil

ENH I SECURE

40

Pittala Sravya

SUNSHINE INFRA PVT.LTD

41

Routh Meena

MEIL

42

Samalla Madhavi

COGOPORT

43

Thota Meher Pramod

LAKSHMI SUMA CONSTRUCTIONS

44

Tota Pravallika

EASY2LEARN

45

Vemula Nagarani

MANYA EDUCATIONAL PVT.LTD

46

Banothu Mohan

NCC

47

Gundarapu Ajith Kumar

LAKSHMI SUMA CONSTRUCTIONS

48

Malavath Vinod Kumar

SUNSHINE INFRA PVT.LTD

49

Mandala Siri Chandana

NCC

50

Mothe Vinod

LAKSHMI SUMA CONSTRUCTIONS

51

Myana Aravind

MAHAVEER CONSTRUCTIONS

52

Nandal Sanskar Vinod

MEIL

53

Shavanthula Divya

ENH I SECURE

54

Suddala Aravind Kumar Goud

SUNSHINE INFRA PVT.LTD

55

P Saikumar

MANYA EDUCATIONAL PVT.LTD

56

Pakala Anjan Kumar

NCC

57

Kamble Akshay Anil

MAHAVEER CONSTRUCTIONS

58

Nakkireddy Jayanth

LAKSHMI SUMA CONSTRUCTIONS

59

Vemula Bharath

MEIL

60

Vilasagaram Saikumar

PIX MINDZ LABS

61

A Manasa

MANYA EDUCATIONAL PVT.LTD

62

62

AMAZON

63

63

AMAZON



Placed list 0f ECE Department 2018-2019

sno

Name of the student placed

Name of the Employer

1

BHANU TEJA

COGOPORT

2

B.NANDINI REDDY

Easy2Learn

3

VINDHYA  REDDY

Easy2Learn

4

K. SANTHYUSHA

Easy2Learn

5

NINISHA REDDY

Easy2Learn

6

RISHITH REDDY

Easy2Learn

7

UTHEJ

Easy2Learn

8

SRAVANI

Easy2Learn

9

DUDEKULA SHAREEF

Easy2Learn

10

BHANU PRAKASH

Easy2Learn

11

CINTHOJU YASAWINI

Easy2Learn

12

I PAVAN KUMAR REDDY

ENH I SECURE

13

J.SRI POOJA

ENH I SECURE

14

NIKHITHA

ENH I SECURE

15

DURGAM SIRISHA

ENH I SECURE

16

T ARHANTH

Manya Educational Pvt .Ltd

17

G.SUSHMITHA

Manya Educational Pvt .Ltd

18

G. RAJINI

Manya Educational Pvt .Ltd

19

ASLAM ANIS

NTT DATA

20

KALESHWARAPU SRIKANTH

NTT DATA

21

K.LAKSHMI PRASANNA

NTT DATA

22

K. LAXMAN

NTT DATA

23

L.SAHITHI

NTT DATA

24

SPANDANA

Acuvate

25

M AKHILA

Acuvate

26

M LOKESH

Acuvate

27

SAIDESHWAR RAO

Acuvate

28

SAI KUMAR

Acuvate

29

P DINESH

Acuvate

30

P VASU

COGOPORT

31

M SAI TAJESHWI

COGOPORT

32

S NAVEEN KUMAR

COGOPORT

33

DEEPIKA

COGOPORT

34

ROHAN PUJARI

ABC for Technology Training

35

S VIJAY REDDY

ABC for Technology Training

36

SAI TEJA

ABC for Technology Training

37

S ROHITH

ABC for Technology Training

38

SONY REDDY

PIX MINDZ LABS

39

SAI KIRAN

PIX MINDZ LABS

40

SAI BHARATWAJ

PIX MINDZ LABS

41

P NIKHIL

AMAZON

42

M BHASKAR REDDY

AMAZON

43

SUSMITA RAO

AMAZON

44

DEVAYANI

AMAZON

45

P SHESHANK KUMAR

AMAZON

46

SAI BABA

AMAZON

47

SAHITH RAO

AMAZON

48

DHUSHYANTH

AMAZON